Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thành phố Bạc Liêu, VietnamThành phố Bạc LiêuVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thành phố Bạc Liêu, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thành phố Bạc Liêu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thành phố Bạc Liêu: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Thành phố Bạc Liêu

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Thành phố Bạc Liêu

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bac Lieu
  • Bac-Lien
  • Bach Lieu
  • Bak Lieu
  • Bạc Liêu
  • Thanh pho Bac Lieu
  • Thành phố Bạc Liêu
  • Vinh Loi
  • Vĩnh Lợi

Country

Thành phố Bạc Liêu is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

107,911 People

Cities around Thành phố Bạc Liêu (Bạc Liêu)

Cần Thơ ... 82 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 184 km
Takeo ... 202 km
Biên Hòa ... 202 km
Phnom Penh ... 258 km
Nha Trang ... 427 km
Kota Bharu ... 446 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 483 km
George Town ... 608 km
Samut Prakan ... 627 km
Kuantan ... 634 km
Ipoh ... 638 km
Bangkok ... 645 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 751 km
Petaling Jaya ... 757 km
Shah Alam ... 761 km
Subang Jaya ... 764 km
Klang ... 770 km
Da Nang ... 772 km
Seremban ... 784 km
Huế ... 803 km
Percut ... 831 km
Medan ... 845 km
Johor Bahru ... 876 km
Singapore ... 894 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 905 km
Kuching ... 929 km
Banda Aceh ... 929 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries