Cà Mau, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cà Mau, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cà Mau, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cà Mau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cà Mau: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Cà Mau

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Cà Mau

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ca Mau
  • Camo
  • Cu Mau
  • Cà Mau
  • Kamao
  • Kamau
  • Quan Long
  • Quang Long
  • Song Kualon
  • Камау

Country

Cà Mau is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

111,894 People

Cities around Cà Mau, Vietnam

Cần Thơ ... 108 km
Takeo ... 202 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 217 km
Biên Hòa ... 237 km
Phnom Penh ... 264 km
Kota Bharu ... 408 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 453 km
Nha Trang ... 468 km
George Town ... 566 km
Ipoh ... 602 km
Samut Prakan ... 608 km
Kuantan ... 609 km
Bangkok ... 627 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 720 km
Petaling Jaya ... 726 km
Shah Alam ... 730 km
Subang Jaya ... 733 km
Klang ... 738 km
Seremban ... 755 km
Percut ... 792 km
Da Nang ... 797 km
Medan ... 805 km
Huế ... 825 km
Johor Bahru ... 856 km
Singapore ... 874 km
Banda Aceh ... 882 km
Kuching ... 936 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 942 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries