Cam Ranh, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cam Ranh, Vietnam Khánh Hòa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cam Ranh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cam Ranh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cam Ranh: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Cam Ranh

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Cam Ranh

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cam Linh
  • Cam Ranh Port
  • Kamran'
  • Thon Cam Ranh
  • Thôn Cam Ranh
  • Камрань

Country

Cam Ranh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

146,771 People

Cities around Cam Ranh (Khánh Hòa)

Nha Trang ... 36 km
Biên Hòa ... 216 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 236 km
Cần Thơ ... 341 km
Phnom Penh ... 342 km
Takeo ... 365 km
Da Nang ... 463 km
Huế ... 515 km
Samut Prakan ... 710 km
Bangkok ... 722 km
Kota Bharu ... 844 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 857 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 871 km
Xiuying ... 894 km
Haikou ... 899 km
Dasmariñas ... 979 km
Santol ... 980 km
Sandakan ... 981 km
Angeles City ... 981 km
Bacoor ... 983 km
San Fernando ... 984 km
San Pedro ... 989 km
Manila ... 991 km
Makati City ... 993 km
Calamba ... 993 km
Mandaluyong City ... 995 km
Taguig ... 996 km
Pasig City ... 997 km
Quezon City ... 998 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries