Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paungde, MyanmarPaungdeMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inPaungde Myanmar

What day is it in Paungde right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paungde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Paungde
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Paungde

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Paungde

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paung-deh
  • Paungde

Country

Paungde is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

36,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paungde (Pyay District, Bago)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 147 km
Yangon ... 193 km
Mawlamyine ... 278 km
Mandalay ... 386 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 429 km
Chattogram ... 516 km
Aizawl ... 618 km
Comilla ... 647 km
Bagerhat ... 648 km
Bangkok ... 657 km
Khulna ... 672 km
Samut Prakan ... 675 km
Dhaka ... 705 km
Narsingdi ... 710 km
Tungi ... 721 km
Kolkata ... 726 km
Bārāsat ... 730 km
Hāora ... 730 km
Baranagar ... 731 km
Nangi ... 732 km
Kāmārhāti ... 733 km
Bāli ... 734 km
Pānihāti ... 735 km
Shyamnagar ... 745 km
Bhātpāra ... 745 km
Naihāti ... 746 km
Jianshui ... 784 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 799 km
Cuttack ... 801 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries