Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhamo, MyanmarBhamoMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inBhamo Myanmar

What day is it in Bhamo right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhamo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Bhamo
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bhamo

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bhamo

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BMO
  • Bamo
  • Banmaw
  • Banmo
  • Bhamo
  • Hsinkai
  • ba mo
  • bamo
  • pha mo
  • Бамо
  • Банмо
  • พะโม
  • ဗန်းမော်မြို့
  • バモー
  • 八莫
  • 바모

Country

Bhamo is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

47,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhamo (Bhamo District, Kachin)

Mandalay ... 267 km
Jianshui ... 320 km
Aizawl ... 366 km
Lijiang ... 375 km
Dadukou ... 438 km
Kunming ... 448 km
Chattogram ... 481 km
Guwahati ... 488 km
Comilla ... 492 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 504 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 520 km
Narsingdi ... 523 km
Tungi ... 548 km
Dhaka ... 550 km
Wenshan City ... 570 km
Bagerhat ... 621 km
Khulna ... 634 km
Shibganj ... 639 km
Rangpur ... 660 km
Natore ... 660 km
Liupanshui ... 661 km
Rājshāhi ... 691 km
Bārāsat ... 721 km
Naihāti ... 722 km
Bhātpāra ... 723 km
Shyamnagar ... 727 km
Pānihāti ... 730 km
Kāmārhāti ... 730 km
Anshun ... 730 km
Baranagar ... 731 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries