Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Myitkyina, MyanmarMyitkyinaMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMyitkyina Myanmar

What day is it in Myitkyina right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Myitkyina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Myitkyina
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Myitkyina

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Myitkyina

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'ichina
  • MYT
  • Michina
  • Mjicina
  • Mjičina
  • Myitkyin
  • Myitkyina
  • Myitkyinā
  • mi zhi na
  • michina
  • mit ci na
  • mitchina
  • myytkyyna
  • Мичина
  • Мьичина
  • Мїчина
  • میئتکیئنا
  • มิตจีนา
  • မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့
  • ミッチーナー
  • 密支那
  • 미치나

Country

Myitkyina is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

90,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Myitkyina (Myitkyinā District, Kachin)

Lijiang ... 279 km
Jianshui ... 330 km
Dadukou ... 368 km
Mandalay ... 390 km
Aizawl ... 417 km
Kunming ... 428 km
Guwahati ... 461 km
Comilla ... 540 km
Chattogram ... 558 km
Narsingdi ... 558 km
Tungi ... 584 km
Dhaka ... 589 km
Wenshan City ... 592 km
Liupanshui ... 610 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 612 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 629 km
Shibganj ... 648 km
Rangpur ... 653 km
Bagerhat ... 679 km
Natore ... 682 km
Khulna ... 688 km
Anshun ... 690 km
Rājshāhi ... 713 km
Siliguri ... 733 km
Zigong ... 734 km
Guiyang ... 758 km
Neijiang ... 768 km
Naihāti ... 769 km
Bārāsat ... 771 km
Bhātpāra ... 772 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries