Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wārāseonī, IndiaWārāseonīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWārāseonī India

What day is it in Wārāseonī right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wārāseonī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wārāseonī
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Wārāseonī

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wārāseonī

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Waraseoni
  • Wārāseoni
  • Wārāseonī

Country

Wārāseonī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wārāseonī (Bālāghāt, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 103 km
Durg ... 117 km
Bhilai ... 127 km
Raipur ... 140 km
Jabalpur ... 155 km
Bilāspur ... 173 km
Amrāvati ... 205 km
Chānda ... 209 km
Korba ... 222 km
Bhopāl ... 268 km
Akola ... 270 km
Punāsa ... 297 km
Satna ... 316 km
Rāmgundam ... 330 km
Nowrangapur ... 344 km
Dewas ... 346 km
Indore ... 353 km
Nanded ... 360 km
Jalgaon ... 368 km
Nizāmābād ... 374 km
Ujjain ... 376 km
Parbhani ... 380 km
Raurkela ... 390 km
Mulugu ... 393 km
Jālna ... 394 km
Warangal ... 416 km
Jhānsi ... 424 km
Aurangabad ... 430 km
Allahābād ... 430 km
Dhūlia ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries