Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chālisgaon, IndiaChālisgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChālisgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chālisgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chālisgaon
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Chālisgaon

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Chālisgaon

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalisgaon
  • Chālisgaon

Country

Chālisgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

96,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chālisgaon (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 40 km
Dhūlia ... 53 km
Aurangabad ... 69 km
Jalgaon ... 75 km
Jālna ... 98 km
Nashik ... 111 km
Ahmadnagar ... 152 km
Akola ... 161 km
Bilimora ... 168 km
Parbhani ... 192 km
Surat ... 193 km
Kalyān ... 202 km
Bhiwandi ... 202 km
Ulhasnagar ... 203 km
Dombivli ... 207 km
Bhayandar ... 215 km
Thāne ... 215 km
Borivli ... 219 km
Navi Mumbai ... 224 km
Pimpri ... 224 km
Punāsa ... 225 km
Amrāvati ... 225 km
Mumbai ... 229 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 232 km
Pune ... 233 km
Nanded ... 233 km
Vadodara ... 249 km
Indore ... 258 km
Latur ... 259 km
Bhavnagar ... 271 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries