Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Surgāna, IndiaSurgānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSurgāna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surgāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Surgāna: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Surgāna

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Surgāna

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surgana
  • Surgāna

Country

Surgāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,566 People

Cities around Surgāna (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Bilimora ... 59 km
Nashik ... 64 km
Mālegaon ... 72 km
Sūrat ... 96 km
Dhūlia ... 99 km
Bhiwandi ... 147 km
Kalyān ... 151 km
Bhayandar ... 153 km
Ulhasnagar ... 153 km
Dombivli ... 155 km
Aurangabad ... 156 km
Borivli ... 159 km
Thāne ... 160 km
Jalgaon ... 162 km
Mumbai ... 175 km
Navi Mumbai ... 175 km
Bhāvnagar ... 179 km
Ahmadnagar ... 184 km
Vadodara ... 195 km
Jālna ... 197 km
Pimpri ... 214 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 224 km
Pune ... 226 km
Māndu ... 243 km
Akola ... 270 km
Ahmedabad ... 284 km
Punāsa ... 288 km
Parbhani ... 289 km
Indore ... 296 km
Rājkot ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries