Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valsād, IndiaValsādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inValsād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valsād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Valsād
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Valsād

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Valsād

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulsar
  • Bulsār
  • Valsad
  • Valsād
  • Walsad
  • Walsād

Country

Valsād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

72,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valsād (Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 18 km
Surat ... 65 km
Nashik ... 97 km
Mālegaon ... 129 km
Bhavnagar ... 142 km
Bhayandar ... 145 km
Bhiwandi ... 145 km
Dhūlia ... 151 km
Kalyān ... 152 km
Borivli ... 152 km
Dombivli ... 154 km
Ulhasnagar ... 155 km
Thāne ... 156 km
Mumbai ... 170 km
Navi Mumbai ... 174 km
Vadodara ... 188 km
Aurangabad ... 209 km
Jalgaon ... 215 km
Ahmadnagar ... 221 km
Pimpri ... 230 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 241 km
Pune ... 242 km
Jālna ... 251 km
Rājkot ... 253 km
Ahmedabad ... 268 km
Jamnagar ... 308 km
Akola ... 326 km
Indore ... 328 km
Punāsa ... 330 km
Parbhani ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries