Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Navsari, IndiaNavsariIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNavsari India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Navsari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Navsari
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Navsari

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Navsari

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nausari
  • Navasari
  • Navsari
  • Navsāri
  • Nosari

Country

Navsari is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

171,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Navsari (Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 20 km
Surat ... 29 km
Bhavnagar ... 110 km
Nashik ... 125 km
Mālegaon ... 136 km
Dhūlia ... 149 km
Vadodara ... 151 km
Bhayandar ... 181 km
Bhiwandi ... 181 km
Kalyān ... 188 km
Borivli ... 188 km
Dombivli ... 191 km
Ulhasnagar ... 191 km
Thāne ... 193 km
Mumbai ... 206 km
Navi Mumbai ... 210 km
Jalgaon ... 212 km
Rājkot ... 227 km
Aurangabad ... 227 km
Ahmedabad ... 231 km
Ahmadnagar ... 250 km
Pimpri ... 265 km
Jālna ... 267 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 276 km
Pune ... 277 km
Jamnagar ... 284 km
Indore ... 304 km
Punāsa ... 312 km
Akola ... 327 km
Dewas ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries