Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jalālpur, IndiaJalālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalālpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalālpur: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Jalālpur

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Jalālpur

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalalpore
  • Jalalpur
  • Jalālpur
  • Surat

Country

Jalālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,325 People

Cities around Jalālpur (Navsari, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 21 km
Sūrat ... 28 km
Bhāvnagar ... 109 km
Nashik ... 127 km
Mālegaon ... 139 km
Dhūlia ... 151 km
Vadodara ... 151 km
Bhayandar ... 182 km
Bhiwandi ... 182 km
Kalyān ... 189 km
Borivli ... 189 km
Dombivli ... 192 km
Ulhasnagar ... 192 km
Thāne ... 193 km
Mumbai ... 207 km
Navi Mumbai ... 211 km
Jalgaon ... 214 km
Rājkot ... 224 km
Aurangabad ... 229 km
Ahmedabad ... 230 km
Ahmadnagar ... 252 km
Māndu ... 253 km
Pimpri ... 266 km
Jālna ... 269 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 277 km
Pune ... 278 km
Jāmnagar ... 282 km
Indore ... 305 km
Punāsa ... 314 km
Akola ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries