Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olpād, IndiaOlpādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOlpād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olpād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Olpād
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Olpād

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Olpād

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olpad
  • Olpād

Country

Olpād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olpād (Sūrat, Gujarat)

Sūrat ... 17 km
Bilimora ... 65 km
Bhāvnagar ... 68 km
Vadodara ... 113 km
Mālegaon ... 167 km
Dhūlia ... 169 km
Nashik ... 170 km
Ahmedabad ... 187 km
Rājkot ... 189 km
Bhayandar ... 224 km
Bhiwandi ... 226 km
Jalgaon ... 229 km
Borivli ... 232 km
Kalyān ... 233 km
Dombivli ... 235 km
Ulhasnagar ... 236 km
Thāne ... 236 km
Māndu ... 240 km
Jāmnagar ... 249 km
Mumbai ... 250 km
Navi Mumbai ... 254 km
Aurangabad ... 263 km
Indore ... 290 km
Ahmadnagar ... 294 km
Jālna ... 300 km
Punāsa ... 308 km
Pimpri ... 311 km
Ujjain ... 316 km
Dewas ... 320 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries