Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talāja, IndiaTalājaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTalāja India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talāja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Talāja
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Talāja

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Talāja

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talaja
  • Talāja

Country

Talāja is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talāja (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Bhavnagar ... 47 km
Surat ... 66 km
Bilimora ... 98 km
Vadodara ... 141 km
Rājkot ... 144 km
Ahmedabad ... 190 km
Jamnagar ... 200 km
Nashik ... 205 km
Mālegaon ... 219 km
Dhūlia ... 225 km
Bhayandar ... 235 km
Bhiwandi ... 241 km
Borivli ... 243 km
Kalyān ... 249 km
Thāne ... 249 km
Dombivli ... 250 km
Ulhasnagar ... 252 km
Mumbai ... 260 km
Navi Mumbai ... 267 km
Jalgaon ... 286 km
Aurangabad ... 311 km
Ahmadnagar ... 330 km
Pimpri ... 333 km
Indore ... 339 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 343 km
Pune ... 344 km
Jālna ... 351 km
Ujjain ... 361 km
Punāsa ... 362 km
Dewas ... 368 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries