Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lāthi, IndiaLāthiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLāthi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lāthi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lāthi: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Lāthi

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lāthi

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lathi
  • Lati
  • Lāthi

Country

Lāthi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,745 People

Cities around Lāthi (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 62 km
Rājkot ... 79 km
Sūrat ... 130 km
Jāmnagar ... 135 km
Vadodara ... 159 km
Bilimora ... 164 km
Ahmedabad ... 173 km
Nashik ... 271 km
Mālegaon ... 283 km
Dhūlia ... 286 km
Bhayandar ... 291 km
Borivli ... 298 km
Bhiwandi ... 299 km
Thāne ... 306 km
Kalyān ... 307 km
Dombivli ... 308 km
Ulhasnagar ... 310 km
Mumbai ... 316 km
Navi Mumbai ... 323 km
Māndu ... 328 km
Jalgaon ... 344 km
Udaipur ... 364 km
Indore ... 373 km
Aurangabad ... 376 km
Ujjain ... 387 km
Pimpri ... 393 km
Ahmadnagar ... 395 km
Dewas ... 398 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 403 km
Pune ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries