Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhāri, IndiaDhāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Dhāri

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāri

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhari
  • Dhāri

Country

Dhāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,346 People

Cities around Dhāri (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 103 km
Rājkot ... 108 km
Sūrat ... 146 km
Jāmnagar ... 148 km
Bilimora ... 167 km
Vadodara ... 205 km
Ahmedabad ... 225 km
Nashik ... 266 km
Bhayandar ... 267 km
Borivli ... 274 km
Bhiwandi ... 277 km
Thāne ... 282 km
Dombivli ... 285 km
Kalyān ... 285 km
Ulhasnagar ... 288 km
Mumbai ... 290 km
Mālegaon ... 294 km
Navi Mumbai ... 299 km
Dhūlia ... 304 km
Jalgaon ... 365 km
Māndu ... 367 km
Pimpri ... 372 km
Aurangabad ... 381 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 382 km
Pune ... 384 km
Ahmadnagar ... 386 km
Indore ... 414 km
Udaipur ... 416 km
Jālna ... 422 km
Ujjain ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries