Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keshod, IndiaKeshodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKeshod India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keshod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Keshod
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Keshod

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Keshod

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXK
  • Keshod
  • Kesod

Country

Keshod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keshod (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 118 km
Jamnagar ... 130 km
Bhavnagar ... 161 km
Surat ... 207 km
Bilimora ... 225 km
Vadodara ... 261 km
Ahmedabad ... 267 km
Bhayandar ... 304 km
Borivli ... 309 km
Bhiwandi ... 315 km
Thāne ... 318 km
Nashik ... 318 km
Dombivli ... 323 km
Mumbai ... 324 km
Kalyān ... 324 km
Ulhasnagar ... 327 km
Navi Mumbai ... 334 km
Mālegaon ... 353 km
Dhūlia ... 365 km
Pimpri ... 410 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 420 km
Pune ... 421 km
Jalgaon ... 427 km
Ahmadnagar ... 434 km
Aurangabad ... 437 km
Udaipur ... 456 km
Malir Cantonment ... 469 km
Karachi ... 470 km
Indore ... 474 km
Hyderabad ... 475 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries