Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhorāji, IndiaDhorājiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhorāji India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhorāji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhorāji
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Dhorāji

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dhorāji

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhorail
  • Dhoraji
  • Dhorāji

Country

Dhorāji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

81,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhorāji (Rājkot, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 68 km
Jamnagar ... 87 km
Bhavnagar ... 137 km
Surat ... 200 km
Ahmedabad ... 223 km
Bilimora ... 228 km
Vadodara ... 230 km
Nashik ... 329 km
Bhayandar ... 330 km
Borivli ... 336 km
Bhiwandi ... 340 km
Thāne ... 344 km
Dombivli ... 348 km
Kalyān ... 349 km
Ulhasnagar ... 352 km
Mumbai ... 352 km
Mālegaon ... 352 km
Dhūlia ... 359 km
Navi Mumbai ... 361 km
Udaipur ... 409 km
Jalgaon ... 418 km
Pimpri ... 435 km
Hyderabad ... 436 km
Malir Cantonment ... 439 km
Karachi ... 441 km
Aurangabad ... 442 km
Indore ... 445 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 446 km
Pune ... 447 km
Ahmadnagar ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries