Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khambhāliya, IndiaKhambhāliyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khambhāliya, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khambhāliya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khambhāliya: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Khambhāliya

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Khambhāliya

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khambhalia
  • Khambhaliva
  • Khambhaliya
  • Khambhāliya

Country

Khambhāliya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,121 People

Cities around Khambhāliya (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 45 km
Rājkot ... 92 km
Bhāvnagar ... 206 km
Ahmedabad ... 252 km
Sūrat ... 278 km
Vadodara ... 285 km
Bilimora ... 309 km
Karachi ... 362 km
Hyderabad ... 365 km
Bhayandar ... 410 km
Nashik ... 411 km
Udaipur ... 415 km
Borivli ... 416 km
Bhiwandi ... 421 km
Thāne ... 425 km
Dombivli ... 429 km
Kalyān ... 429 km
Mumbai ... 431 km
Mālegaon ... 432 km
Ulhasnagar ... 432 km
Dhūlia ... 435 km
Navi Mumbai ... 441 km
Māndu ... 459 km
Jalgaon ... 492 km
Indore ... 498 km
Ujjain ... 502 km
Pimpri ... 516 km
Dewas ... 520 km
Jodhpur ... 522 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries