Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Māndvi, IndiaMāndviIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāndvi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Māndvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māndvi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Māndvi

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Māndvi

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cutch Mandi
  • Cutch-Mandvi
  • Mandvi
  • Māndvi
  • Мандви

Country

Māndvi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,853 People

Cities around Māndvi (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 70 km
Rājkot ... 130 km
Bhāvnagar ... 253 km
Ahmedabad ... 260 km
Karachi ... 292 km
Hyderabad ... 293 km
Vadodara ... 314 km
Sūrat ... 332 km
Bilimora ... 368 km
Udaipur ... 397 km
Nashik ... 473 km
Jodhpur ... 478 km
Bhayandar ... 479 km
Dhūlia ... 484 km
Mālegaon ... 485 km
Borivli ... 486 km
Māndu ... 486 km
Bhiwandi ... 489 km
Thāne ... 494 km
Dombivli ... 498 km
Kalyān ... 498 km
Ulhasnagar ... 501 km
Mumbai ... 501 km
Bhīlwāra ... 506 km
Navi Mumbai ... 511 km
Ujjain ... 516 km
Indore ... 519 km
Lārkāna ... 528 km
Jalgaon ... 537 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries