Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dwārka, IndiaDwārkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDwārka India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dwārka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dwārka
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Dwārka

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dwārka

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dvarka
  • Dwarka
  • Dwārka
  • Дварка

Country

Dwārka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dwārka (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 92 km
Rājkot ... 147 km
Bhavnagar ... 261 km
Ahmedabad ... 303 km
Karachi ... 329 km
Malir Cantonment ... 330 km
Surat ... 330 km
Vadodara ... 340 km
Hyderabad ... 351 km
Bilimora ... 359 km
Bhayandar ... 449 km
Borivli ... 455 km
Nashik ... 458 km
Udaipur ... 460 km
Bhiwandi ... 461 km
Thāne ... 463 km
Dombivli ... 468 km
Mumbai ... 469 km
Kalyān ... 469 km
Ulhasnagar ... 472 km
Navi Mumbai ... 479 km
Mālegaon ... 483 km
Dhūlia ... 488 km
Jalgaon ... 546 km
Jodhpur ... 549 km
Indore ... 552 km
Ujjain ... 555 km
Pimpri ... 556 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 565 km
Pune ... 566 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries