Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhāyāvadar, IndiaBhāyāvadarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhāyāvadar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhāyāvadar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhāyāvadar: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Bhāyāvadar

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bhāyāvadar

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhaya nadar
  • Bhayaradar
  • Bhayavadar
  • Bhayawadar
  • Bhāyāradar
  • Bhāyāvadar

Country

Bhāyāvadar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,458 People

Cities around Bhāyāvadar (Rājkot, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 65 km
Jāmnagar ... 70 km
Bhāvnagar ... 153 km
Sūrat ... 219 km
Ahmedabad ... 228 km
Vadodara ... 242 km
Bilimora ... 248 km
Nashik ... 350 km
Bhayandar ... 350 km
Borivli ... 356 km
Bhiwandi ... 360 km
Thāne ... 365 km
Dombivli ... 369 km
Kalyān ... 369 km
Mumbai ... 372 km
Ulhasnagar ... 372 km
Mālegaon ... 372 km
Dhūlia ... 378 km
Navi Mumbai ... 381 km
Udaipur ... 407 km
Māndu ... 415 km
Hyderabad ... 417 km
Karachi ... 421 km
Jalgaon ... 436 km
Pimpri ... 456 km
Indore ... 457 km
Aurangabad ... 462 km
Ujjain ... 466 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries