Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhānvad, IndiaBhānvadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhānvad, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhānvad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhānvad: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Bhānvad

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bhānvad

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhanvad
  • Bhanwar
  • Bhauwar
  • Bhānvad

Country

Bhānvad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,823 People

Cities around Bhānvad (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 64 km
Rājkot ... 91 km
Bhāvnagar ... 191 km
Ahmedabad ... 255 km
Sūrat ... 257 km
Vadodara ... 278 km
Bilimora ... 285 km
Bhayandar ... 380 km
Nashik ... 385 km
Borivli ... 386 km
Bhiwandi ... 391 km
Karachi ... 393 km
Thāne ... 395 km
Hyderabad ... 398 km
Dombivli ... 399 km
Kalyān ... 400 km
Mumbai ... 401 km
Ulhasnagar ... 403 km
Mālegaon ... 410 km
Navi Mumbai ... 411 km
Dhūlia ... 416 km
Udaipur ... 427 km
Māndu ... 451 km
Jalgaon ... 474 km
Pimpri ... 486 km
Indore ... 492 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 496 km
Pune ... 498 km
Aurangabad ... 499 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries