Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bagasra, IndiaBagasraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBagasra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bagasra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bagasra
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bagasra

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bagasra

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagasara
  • Bagasra

Country

Bagasra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bagasra (Amreli, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 90 km
Bhavnagar ... 101 km
Jamnagar ... 130 km
Surat ... 154 km
Bilimora ... 179 km
Vadodara ... 202 km
Ahmedabad ... 214 km
Nashik ... 280 km
Bhayandar ... 285 km
Borivli ... 291 km
Bhiwandi ... 294 km
Thāne ... 299 km
Kalyān ... 303 km
Dombivli ... 303 km
Mālegaon ... 305 km
Ulhasnagar ... 306 km
Mumbai ... 308 km
Dhūlia ... 313 km
Navi Mumbai ... 316 km
Jalgaon ... 373 km
Pimpri ... 389 km
Aurangabad ... 394 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 400 km
Pune ... 401 km
Ahmadnagar ... 402 km
Udaipur ... 407 km
Indore ... 414 km
Ujjain ... 429 km
Jālna ... 435 km
Dewas ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries