Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Katpur, IndiaKatpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKatpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Katpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Katpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Katpur

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Katpur

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jegri
  • Kadpur
  • Katpur
  • Kutpur

Country

Katpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,981 People

Cities around Katpur (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 84 km
Sūrat ... 85 km
Bilimora ... 99 km
Rājkot ... 158 km
Vadodara ... 178 km
Nashik ... 198 km
Jāmnagar ... 209 km
Bhayandar ... 211 km
Borivli ... 218 km
Bhiwandi ... 219 km
Thāne ... 226 km
Ahmedabad ... 226 km
Mālegaon ... 227 km
Kalyān ... 227 km
Dombivli ... 228 km
Ulhasnagar ... 230 km
Mumbai ... 236 km
Dhūlia ... 240 km
Navi Mumbai ... 243 km
Jalgaon ... 302 km
Aurangabad ... 313 km
Pimpri ... 313 km
Ahmadnagar ... 320 km
Māndu ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 324 km
Pune ... 325 km
Jālna ... 354 km
Indore ... 372 km
Punāsa ... 390 km
Ujjain ... 396 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries