Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bābra, IndiaBābraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bābra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bābra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bābra: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bābra

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bābra

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babra
  • Babra (India : Taluka)
  • Bābra

Country

Bābra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,993 People

Cities around Bābra (Amreli, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 64 km
Bhāvnagar ... 69 km
Jāmnagar ... 121 km
Sūrat ... 142 km
Vadodara ... 161 km
Ahmedabad ... 166 km
Bilimora ... 178 km
Nashik ... 285 km
Mālegaon ... 296 km
Dhūlia ... 297 km
Bhayandar ... 306 km
Borivli ... 313 km
Bhiwandi ... 314 km
Thāne ... 321 km
Kalyān ... 322 km
Dombivli ... 323 km
Ulhasnagar ... 325 km
Mumbai ... 331 km
Māndu ... 332 km
Navi Mumbai ... 338 km
Jalgaon ... 354 km
Udaipur ... 356 km
Indore ... 375 km
Ujjain ... 387 km
Aurangabad ... 389 km
Dewas ... 400 km
Pimpri ... 408 km
Ahmadnagar ... 409 km
Punāsa ... 410 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries