Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Botād, IndiaBotādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBotād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Botād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Botād
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Botād

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Botād

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Botad
  • Botād

Country

Botād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

117,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Botād (Botad, Gujarat)

Bhavnagar ... 60 km
Rājkot ... 72 km
Ahmedabad ... 120 km
Vadodara ... 125 km
Jamnagar ... 133 km
Surat ... 142 km
Bilimora ... 186 km
Dhūlia ... 286 km
Mālegaon ... 291 km
Nashik ... 294 km
Udaipur ... 313 km
Bhayandar ... 330 km
Bhiwandi ... 335 km
Borivli ... 337 km
Jalgaon ... 338 km
Indore ... 339 km
Kalyān ... 343 km
Thāne ... 344 km
Dombivli ... 344 km
Ulhasnagar ... 346 km
Ujjain ... 348 km
Mumbai ... 355 km
Navi Mumbai ... 362 km
Dewas ... 362 km
Punāsa ... 379 km
Aurangabad ... 388 km
Ahmadnagar ... 419 km
Bhīlwāra ... 423 km
Jālna ... 424 km
Pimpri ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries