Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāliyād, IndiaPāliyādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāliyād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāliyād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāliyād: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Pāliyād

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pāliyād

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paliad
  • Paliyad
  • Pāliyād

Country

Pāliyād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,862 People

Cities around Pāliyād (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 62 km
Bhāvnagar ... 72 km
Ahmedabad ... 118 km
Jāmnagar ... 122 km
Vadodara ... 132 km
Sūrat ... 155 km
Bilimora ... 199 km
Dhūlia ... 298 km
Mālegaon ... 304 km
Nashik ... 307 km
Māndu ... 307 km
Udaipur ... 307 km
Bhayandar ... 342 km
Indore ... 346 km
Bhiwandi ... 347 km
Borivli ... 349 km
Jalgaon ... 349 km
Ujjain ... 353 km
Kalyān ... 355 km
Thāne ... 355 km
Dombivli ... 357 km
Ulhasnagar ... 358 km
Mumbai ... 366 km
Dewas ... 368 km
Navi Mumbai ... 373 km
Punāsa ... 387 km
Aurangabad ... 401 km
Bhīlwāra ... 420 km
Hyderabad ... 429 km
Ahmadnagar ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries