Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhrāngadhra, IndiaDhrāngadhraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhrāngadhra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhrāngadhra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dhrāngadhra
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Dhrāngadhra

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dhrāngadhra

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhrangadhra
  • Dhrangadra
  • Dhrāngadhra
  • Dhrāngadra

Country

Dhrāngadhra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

75,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhrāngadhra (Surendranagar, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 90 km
Rājkot ... 95 km
Jamnagar ... 126 km
Bhavnagar ... 146 km
Vadodara ... 159 km
Surat ... 226 km
Udaipur ... 252 km
Bilimora ... 273 km
Ujjain ... 346 km
Indore ... 351 km
Dhūlia ... 351 km
Hyderabad ... 362 km
Bhīlwāra ... 363 km
Mālegaon ... 364 km
Dewas ... 367 km
Nashik ... 379 km
Jodhpur ... 381 km
Jalgaon ... 395 km
Punāsa ... 403 km
Malir Cantonment ... 403 km
Karachi ... 412 km
Bhayandar ... 421 km
Kota ... 425 km
Bhiwandi ... 426 km
Borivli ... 428 km
Kalyān ... 434 km
Thāne ... 435 km
Dombivli ... 435 km
Ulhasnagar ... 437 km
Mumbai ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries