Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāpar, IndiaRāparIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāpar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāpar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāpar: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Rāpar

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Rāpar

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rapar
  • Rāpar

Country

Rāpar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,507 People

Cities around Rāpar (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 130 km
Rājkot ... 142 km
Ahmedabad ... 167 km
Bhāvnagar ... 232 km
Vadodara ... 249 km
Udaipur ... 268 km
Hyderabad ... 271 km
Sūrat ... 315 km
Karachi ... 321 km
Jodhpur ... 352 km
Bilimora ... 360 km
Bhīlwāra ... 375 km
Māndu ... 402 km
Ujjain ... 413 km
Indore ... 426 km
Dewas ... 438 km
Dhūlia ... 443 km
Ajmer ... 450 km
Kota ... 452 km
Mālegaon ... 456 km
Nashik ... 467 km
Sukkur ... 477 km
Lārkāna ... 480 km
Punāsa ... 483 km
Jalgaon ... 485 km
Bhayandar ... 502 km
Bhiwandi ... 509 km
Borivli ... 509 km
Thāne ... 516 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries