Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhachāu, IndiaBhachāuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhachāu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhachāu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhachāu
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Bhachāu

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bhachāu

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bachau
  • Bhachau
  • Bhachāu
  • Buchow

Country

Bhachāu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhachāu (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 94 km
Rājkot ... 117 km
Ahmedabad ... 183 km
Bhavnagar ... 223 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Hyderabad ... 280 km
Udaipur ... 305 km
Surat ... 306 km
Malir Cantonment ... 310 km
Karachi ... 318 km
Bilimora ... 349 km
Jodhpur ... 391 km
Bhīlwāra ... 412 km
Ujjain ... 435 km
Dhūlia ... 443 km
Indore ... 444 km
Mālegaon ... 452 km
Nashik ... 457 km
Dewas ... 459 km
Bhayandar ... 484 km
Kota ... 487 km
Jalgaon ... 489 km
Ajmer ... 489 km
Borivli ... 491 km
Bhiwandi ... 491 km
Thāne ... 498 km
Punāsa ... 498 km
Larkana ... 499 km
Sukkur ... 499 km
Kalyān ... 499 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries