Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhuj, IndiaBhujIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhuj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhuj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhuj
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bhuj

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bhuj

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHJ
  • Bhooj
  • Bhuj
  • Bkhudzh
  • bhoja
  • bhuja
  • bwj
  • puj
  • Бхудж
  • بوج
  • بھوج
  • ڀڄ
  • भुज
  • भूज
  • ভোজ
  • ભુજ
  • ଭୁଜ
  • புஜ்

Country

Bhuj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

133,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhuj (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 92 km
Rājkot ... 139 km
Ahmedabad ... 235 km
Hyderabad ... 258 km
Bhavnagar ... 258 km
Malir Cantonment ... 271 km
Karachi ... 277 km
Vadodara ... 302 km
Surat ... 340 km
Udaipur ... 356 km
Bilimora ... 380 km
Jodhpur ... 426 km
Bhīlwāra ... 460 km
Dhūlia ... 484 km
Nashik ... 487 km
Larkana ... 488 km
Ujjain ... 489 km
Mālegaon ... 490 km
Sukkur ... 494 km
Indore ... 497 km
Bhayandar ... 504 km
Borivli ... 511 km
Dewas ... 512 km
Bhiwandi ... 513 km
Thāne ... 519 km
Kalyān ... 522 km
Dombivli ... 522 km
Ulhasnagar ... 525 km
Mumbai ... 527 km
Ajmer ... 531 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries