Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gāndhīdhām, IndiaGāndhīdhāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGāndhīdhām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gāndhīdhām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gāndhīdhām: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Gāndhīdhām

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Gāndhīdhām

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gandhidham
  • Gandi Dham
  • Gāndhīdhām

Country

Gāndhīdhām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

166,388 People

Cities around Gāndhīdhām (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 68 km
Rājkot ... 102 km
Ahmedabad ... 197 km
Bhāvnagar ... 217 km
Vadodara ... 261 km
Hyderabad ... 291 km
Sūrat ... 300 km
Karachi ... 316 km
Udaipur ... 329 km
Bilimora ... 341 km
Jodhpur ... 420 km
Māndu ... 428 km
Bhīlwāra ... 439 km
Dhūlia ... 443 km
Nashik ... 449 km
Mālegaon ... 450 km
Ujjain ... 452 km
Indore ... 458 km
Bhayandar ... 470 km
Dewas ... 474 km
Borivli ... 477 km
Bhiwandi ... 478 km
Thāne ... 484 km
Kalyān ... 486 km
Dombivli ... 487 km
Ulhasnagar ... 490 km
Jalgaon ... 492 km
Mumbai ... 493 km
Navi Mumbai ... 502 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries