Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salāya, IndiaSalāyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSalāya India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salāya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Salāya: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Salāya

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Salāya

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salaya
  • Salāya

Country

Salāya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,228 People

Cities around Salāya (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 42 km
Rājkot ... 96 km
Bhāvnagar ... 213 km
Ahmedabad ... 252 km
Sūrat ... 286 km
Vadodara ... 289 km
Bilimora ... 318 km
Karachi ... 350 km
Hyderabad ... 354 km
Udaipur ... 411 km
Nashik ... 421 km
Bhayandar ... 421 km
Borivli ... 427 km
Bhiwandi ... 432 km
Thāne ... 436 km
Mālegaon ... 440 km
Dombivli ... 440 km
Kalyān ... 441 km
Dhūlia ... 442 km
Mumbai ... 443 km
Ulhasnagar ... 444 km
Navi Mumbai ... 452 km
Māndu ... 463 km
Jalgaon ... 499 km
Indore ... 501 km
Ujjain ... 504 km
Jodhpur ... 514 km
Dewas ... 522 km
Bhīlwāra ... 524 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries