Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pānsemāl, IndiaPānsemālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPānsemāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pānsemāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pānsemāl: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pānsemāl

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pānsemāl

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pansemal
  • Pānsemal
  • Pānsemāl

Country

Pānsemāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,183 People

Cities around Pānsemāl (Barwani, Madhya Pradesh)

Dhūlia ... 84 km
Māndu ... 96 km
Jalgaon ... 101 km
Mālegaon ... 123 km
Vadodara ... 139 km
Indore ... 148 km
Punāsa ... 150 km
Sūrat ... 158 km
Bilimora ... 171 km
Dewas ... 181 km
Ujjain ... 189 km
Nashik ... 197 km
Aurangabad ... 203 km
Bhāvnagar ... 205 km
Akola ... 212 km
Jālna ... 222 km
Ahmedabad ... 227 km
Amrāvati ... 257 km
Bhopal ... 279 km
Ahmadnagar ... 283 km
Bhiwandi ... 291 km
Kalyān ... 294 km
Ulhasnagar ... 296 km
Dombivli ... 299 km
Bhayandar ... 299 km
Thāne ... 305 km
Borivli ... 305 km
Parbhani ... 311 km
Navi Mumbai ... 319 km
Mumbai ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries