Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhāda, IndiaShāhādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhāda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhāda
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Shāhāda

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhāda

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahada
  • Shāhāda

Country

Shāhāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhāda (Nandurbar, Maharashtra)

Dhūlia ... 75 km
Jalgaon ... 106 km
Mālegaon ... 110 km
Vadodara ... 131 km
Surat ... 137 km
Bilimora ... 148 km
Indore ... 169 km
Punāsa ... 172 km
Nashik ... 179 km
Bhavnagar ... 187 km
Aurangabad ... 197 km
Dewas ... 202 km
Ujjain ... 209 km
Jālna ... 220 km
Ahmedabad ... 222 km
Akola ... 223 km
Ahmadnagar ... 271 km
Amrāvati ... 271 km
Bhiwandi ... 272 km
Kalyān ... 275 km
Ulhasnagar ... 278 km
Bhayandar ... 279 km
Dombivli ... 280 km
Borivli ... 285 km
Thāne ... 286 km
Navi Mumbai ... 300 km
Mumbai ... 301 km
Bhopāl ... 301 km
Rājkot ... 306 km
Parbhani ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries