Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāybāg, IndiaRāybāgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāybāg India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāybāg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāybāg
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Rāybāg

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Rāybāg

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raybag
  • Raybagh
  • Rāybāg

Country

Rāybāg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāybāg (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Ichalkaranji ... 34 km
Sāngli ... 44 km
Kolhāpur ... 49 km
Belgaum ... 74 km
Bijapur ... 84 km
Hubli ... 130 km
Solāpur ... 159 km
Gulbarga ... 190 km
Bellary ... 228 km
Pune ... 235 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 237 km
Davangere ... 242 km
Pimpri ... 247 km
Latur ... 255 km
Kurnool ... 271 km
Ahmadnagar ... 287 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Hyderabad ... 311 km
Kūkatpalli ... 312 km
Navi Mumbai ... 314 km
Mumbai ... 322 km
Ulhasnagar ... 327 km
Dombivli ... 329 km
Kalyān ... 330 km
Thāne ... 331 km
Bhiwandi ... 339 km
Borivli ... 339 km
Parbhani ... 345 km
Bhayandar ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries