Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kārkala, IndiaKārkalaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKārkala India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kārkala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kārkala
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Kārkala

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kārkala

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karaka
  • Karkal
  • Karkala
  • Kārkala
  • Kārkāl

Country

Kārkala is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kārkala (Udupi, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 35 km
Shimoga ... 92 km
Davangere ... 157 km
Mysore ... 166 km
Tumkūr ... 170 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Kozhikode ... 226 km
Hubli ... 235 km
Bellary ... 263 km
Coimbatore ... 290 km
Belgaum ... 293 km
Tiruppur ... 299 km
Salem ... 306 km
Thrissur ... 313 km
Kallakurichi ... 357 km
Tirupati ... 358 km
Cochin ... 375 km
Kurnool ... 377 km
Ichalkaranji ... 385 km
Kolhāpur ... 388 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 397 km
Bijapur ... 402 km
Sāngli ... 402 km
Teni ... 405 km
Āvadi ... 410 km
Ambattūr ... 414 km
Nellore ... 423 km
Chennai ... 424 km
Madurai ... 441 km
Gulbarga ... 477 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries