Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Someshwar, IndiaSomeshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSomeshwar India

What day is it in Someshwar right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Someshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Someshwar
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Someshwar

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Someshwar

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Somaishwar
  • Someshwar

Country

Someshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Someshwar (Udupi, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 63 km
Mangalore ... 66 km
Davangere ... 128 km
Tumkūr ... 164 km
Mysore ... 182 km
Hubli ... 205 km
Bengaluru ... 211 km
Bellary ... 235 km
Kozhikode ... 254 km
Belagavi ... 264 km
Coimbatore ... 313 km
Erode ... 319 km
Tiruppur ... 320 km
Salem ... 320 km
Vellore ... 332 km
Thrissur ... 340 km
Rānipet ... 347 km
Tirupati ... 349 km
Kurnool ... 351 km
Ichalkaranji ... 356 km
Kolhāpur ... 359 km
Kallakurichi ... 367 km
Bijapur ... 371 km
Sāngli ... 373 km
Kanayannur ... 400 km
Cochin ... 403 km
Āvadi ... 406 km
Nellore ... 408 km
Ambattūr ... 410 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries