Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Byndoor, IndiaByndoorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Byndoor, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Byndoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Byndoor: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Byndoor

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Byndoor

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baindur
  • Bainduri
  • Baindūr
  • Baindūri
  • Byndoor

Country

Byndoor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,323 People

Cities around Byndoor (Udupi, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 76 km
Mangalore ... 106 km
Hubli ... 168 km
Tumkūr ... 206 km
Belgaum ... 219 km
Bellary ... 231 km
Mysore ... 236 km
Bengaluru ... 257 km
Kozhikode ... 303 km
Ichalkaranji ... 312 km
Kolhāpur ... 313 km
Sāngli ... 329 km
Bijapur ... 337 km
Coimbatore ... 366 km
Salem ... 373 km
Tiruppur ... 373 km
Tirupati ... 384 km
Trichūr ... 390 km
Gulbarga ... 421 km
Solāpur ... 431 km
Nellore ... 434 km
Āvadi ... 446 km
Ambattūr ... 451 km
Cochin ... 452 km
Chennai ... 460 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 468 km
Teni ... 482 km
Hyderabad ... 494 km
Kūkatpalli ... 500 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries