Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kumta, IndiaKumtaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKumta India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kumta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kumta: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kumta

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kumta

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coompta
  • Kumpta
  • Kumta
  • ku mu ta
  • kumata
  • kumta
  • कुम्ता
  • কুমতা
  • ಕುಮಟಾ
  • 库姆塔

Country

Kumta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,999 People

Cities around Kumta (Uttar Kannada, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 107 km
Hubli ... 117 km
Belgaum ... 157 km
Mangalore ... 170 km
Bellary ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 246 km
Ichalkaranji ... 249 km
Kolhāpur ... 250 km
Sāngli ... 268 km
Bijapur ... 284 km
Mysore ... 295 km
Bengaluru ... 301 km
Kozhikode ... 367 km
Gulbarga ... 374 km
Solāpur ... 377 km
Tirupati ... 410 km
Salem ... 428 km
Coimbatore ... 429 km
Tiruppur ... 434 km
Nellore ... 446 km
Pune ... 453 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 454 km
Trichūr ... 454 km
Hyderabad ... 459 km
Kūkatpalli ... 464 km
Pimpri ... 464 km
Latur ... 470 km
Āvadi ... 478 km
Ambattūr ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries