Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karwar, IndiaKarwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarwar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karwar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Karwar

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Karwar

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karvar
  • Karwar
  • Kawar
  • Kárvár
  • Kārwār
  • ka er wa er
  • kara'oyara
  • kararaara
  • karavara
  • karavaram
  • karvar
  • karwar
  • krwar
  • Карвар
  • کاروار
  • کروار
  • कारवार
  • कारवारम्
  • কারওয়ার
  • কারৱার
  • કારવાર
  • କାର୍ୱାର୍
  • கார்வார்
  • ಕಾರವಾರ
  • 卡尔瓦尔

Country

Karwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,457 People

Cities around Karwar (Uttar Kannada, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 100 km
Belgaum ... 119 km
Shimoga ... 151 km
Kolhāpur ... 208 km
Ichalkaranji ... 209 km
Mangalore ... 217 km
Bellary ... 227 km
Sāngli ... 228 km
Bijapur ... 255 km
Tumkūr ... 288 km
Mysore ... 342 km
Bengaluru ... 344 km
Solāpur ... 346 km
Gulbarga ... 352 km
Pune ... 409 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 410 km
Kozhikode ... 414 km
Pimpri ... 420 km
Latur ... 440 km
Tirupati ... 443 km
Hyderabad ... 447 km
Kūkatpalli ... 452 km
Nellore ... 471 km
Navi Mumbai ... 474 km
Ahmadnagar ... 474 km
Salem ... 475 km
Coimbatore ... 477 km
Mumbai ... 480 km
Tiruppur ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries