Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yellāpur, IndiaYellāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inYellāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yellāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Yellāpur
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Yellāpur

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Yellāpur

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yellapur
  • Yellāpur

Country

Yellāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yellāpur (Uttar Kannada, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 55 km
Belgaum ... 100 km
Davangere ... 112 km
Shimoga ... 133 km
Bellary ... 179 km
Ichalkaranji ... 192 km
Kolhāpur ... 195 km
Sāngli ... 209 km
Bijapur ... 220 km
Mangalore ... 226 km
Tumkūr ... 262 km
Kurnool ... 283 km
Gulbarga ... 312 km
Solāpur ... 313 km
Bengaluru ... 319 km
Mysore ... 332 km
Pune ... 398 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 399 km
Hyderabad ... 401 km
Tirupati ... 405 km
Kūkatpalli ... 406 km
Latur ... 406 km
Pimpri ... 409 km
Kozhikode ... 418 km
Nellore ... 426 km
Ahmadnagar ... 455 km
Salem ... 457 km
Navi Mumbai ... 469 km
Coimbatore ... 472 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries