Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakshmeshwar, IndiaLakshmeshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLakshmeshwar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakshmeshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lakshmeshwar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Lakshmeshwar

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lakshmeshwar

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakshmeshvar
  • Lakshmeshwar

Country

Lakshmeshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,140 People

Cities around Lakshmeshwar (Gadag, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 37 km
Belgaum ... 112 km
Bellary ... 117 km
Shimoga ... 132 km
Bijapur ... 188 km
Ichalkaranji ... 191 km
Kolhāpur ... 199 km
Sāngli ... 204 km
Tumkūr ... 236 km
Mangalore ... 248 km
Gulbarga ... 267 km
Solāpur ... 283 km
Bengaluru ... 292 km
Mysore ... 325 km
Hyderabad ... 345 km
Kūkatpalli ... 351 km
Tirupati ... 357 km
Nellore ... 369 km
Latur ... 371 km
Pune ... 395 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 397 km
Pimpri ... 407 km
Guntur ... 420 km
Kozhikode ... 428 km
Āvadi ... 433 km
Ambattūr ... 437 km
Salem ... 439 km
Ahmadnagar ... 441 km
Vijayawada ... 442 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries