Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kūdligi, IndiaKūdligiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKūdligi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kūdligi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kūdligi
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Kūdligi

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kūdligi

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kudligi
  • Kūdligi

Country

Kūdligi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kūdligi (Ballari, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 51 km
Davangere ... 61 km
Hubli ... 112 km
Shimoga ... 126 km
Kurnool ... 167 km
Tumkūr ... 182 km
Belgaum ... 184 km
Bijapur ... 218 km
Bengaluru ... 234 km
Ichalkaranji ... 250 km
Mangalore ... 251 km
Sāngli ... 260 km
Kolhāpur ... 262 km
Gulbarga ... 270 km
Tirupati ... 281 km
Mysore ... 288 km
Nellore ... 293 km
Solāpur ... 307 km
Hyderabad ... 320 km
Kūkatpalli ... 327 km
Āvadi ... 358 km
Guntur ... 361 km
Ambattūr ... 362 km
Chennai ... 371 km
Vijayawada ... 384 km
Latur ... 385 km
Salem ... 385 km
Kallakurichi ... 406 km
Kozhikode ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries