Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Byādgi, IndiaByādgiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inByādgi India

What day is it in Byādgi right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Byādgi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Byādgi
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Byādgi

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Byādgi

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byadgi
  • Byādgi

Country

Byādgi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Byādgi (Haveri, Karnataka)

Davangere ... 42 km
Hubli ... 80 km
Shimoga ... 82 km
Bellary ... 127 km
Belagavi ... 152 km
Tumkūr ... 196 km
Mangalore ... 200 km
Ichalkaranji ... 237 km
Bijapur ... 238 km
Kurnool ... 241 km
Kolhāpur ... 245 km
Sāngli ... 252 km
Bengaluru ... 252 km
Mysore ... 278 km
Kalaburagi ... 313 km
Sholapur ... 332 km
Tirupati ... 335 km
Vellore ... 350 km
Nellore ... 361 km
Rānipet ... 363 km
Kozhikode ... 378 km
Hyderābād ... 382 km
Kūkatpalli ... 388 km
Salem ... 395 km
Āvadi ... 408 km
Erode ... 408 km
Ambattūr ... 413 km
Latur ... 419 km
Tiruppur ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries