Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rānībennur, IndiaRānībennurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānībennur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rānībennur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānībennur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rānībennur

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Rānībennur

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranibennur
  • Renibennur
  • Rānībennur

Country

Rānībennur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

99,105 People

Cities around Rānībennur (Haveri, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 77 km
Hubli ... 90 km
Bellary ... 119 km
Belgaum ... 163 km
Tumkūr ... 184 km
Mangalore ... 198 km
Bengaluru ... 241 km
Bijapur ... 243 km
Ichalkaranji ... 247 km
Kolhāpur ... 254 km
Sāngli ... 260 km
Mysore ... 269 km
Gulbarga ... 314 km
Tirupati ... 323 km
Solāpur ... 337 km
Nellore ... 350 km
Kozhikode ... 372 km
Hyderabad ... 379 km
Salem ... 385 km
Kūkatpalli ... 386 km
Āvadi ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 400 km
Chennai ... 409 km
Tiruppur ... 410 km
Coimbatore ... 412 km
Latur ... 422 km
Guntur ... 429 km
Pune ... 452 km
Vijayawada ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries