Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siddāpur, IndiaSiddāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSiddāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siddāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Siddāpur
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Siddāpur

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Siddāpur

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siddapur
  • Siddāpur

Country

Siddāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siddāpur (Uttar Kannada, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 71 km
Davangere ... 84 km
Hubli ... 113 km
Mangalore ... 157 km
Belgaum ... 169 km
Bellary ... 185 km
Tumkūr ... 209 km
Ichalkaranji ... 261 km
Bengaluru ... 264 km
Kolhāpur ... 265 km
Mysore ... 265 km
Sāngli ... 278 km
Bijapur ... 281 km
Kurnool ... 300 km
Kozhikode ... 348 km
Gulbarga ... 365 km
Tirupati ... 371 km
Solāpur ... 376 km
Salem ... 395 km
Coimbatore ... 403 km
Tiruppur ... 406 km
Nellore ... 408 km
Kallakurichi ... 434 km
Thrissur ... 435 km
Āvadi ... 439 km
Hyderabad ... 440 km
Ambattūr ... 444 km
Kūkatpalli ... 446 km
Chennai ... 453 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries