Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shikārpur, IndiaShikārpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShikārpur India

What day is it in Shikārpur right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shikārpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shikārpur
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Shikārpur

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Shikārpur

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shikaripura
  • Shikarpur
  • Shikārpur

Country

Shikārpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shikārpur (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 41 km
Davangere ... 51 km
Hubli ... 120 km
Mangalore ... 155 km
Bellary ... 158 km
Tumkūr ... 174 km
Belagavi ... 187 km
Bengaluru ... 229 km
Mysore ... 240 km
Kurnool ... 275 km
Ichalkaranji ... 276 km
Kolhāpur ... 282 km
Bijapur ... 283 km
Sāngli ... 292 km
Tirupati ... 333 km
Kozhikode ... 335 km
Vellore ... 337 km
Rānipet ... 351 km
Kalaburagi ... 358 km
Salem ... 365 km
Nellore ... 371 km
Erode ... 374 km
Sholapur ... 377 km
Coimbatore ... 382 km
Tiruppur ... 383 km
Āvadi ... 401 km
Kallakurichi ... 402 km
Ambattūr ... 406 km
Chennai ... 415 km
Thrissur ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries