Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hosdurga, IndiaHosdurgaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHosdurga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hosdurga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hosdurga
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Hosdurga

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hosdurga

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hosadurga
  • Hosdurga

Country

Hosdurga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hosdurga (Chitradurga, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 60 km
Davangere ... 80 km
Tumkūr ... 83 km
Bengaluru ... 139 km
Mangalore ... 150 km
Bellary ... 157 km
Mysore ... 168 km
Hubli ... 194 km
Tirupati ... 252 km
Kurnool ... 264 km
Belgaum ... 268 km
Salem ... 280 km
Kozhikode ... 284 km
Nellore ... 305 km
Tiruppur ... 308 km
Coimbatore ... 312 km
Kallakurichi ... 312 km
Āvadi ... 316 km
Ambattūr ... 320 km
Chennai ... 329 km
Bijapur ... 337 km
Ichalkaranji ... 351 km
Kolhāpur ... 359 km
Thrissur ... 361 km
Sāngli ... 364 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 381 km
Gulbarga ... 392 km
Cochin ... 425 km
Teni ... 428 km
Solāpur ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries